Actions are more important than mere words. Beware of politicians who may claim they are on board with the repeal of the car and gas tax hikes. Only the individuals listed below have offered meaningful assistance to the campaign.

Check back often as we will update this page as more leaders step forward and join us. In the meantime, contact any elected official or candidate NOT listed on this page and demand they take a side and get in the game!

Statewide Heroes

Carl DeMaio Chairman, Reform California
Rep. Mimi Walters (CA-45)
Rep. Mimi Walters (CA-45)
John Cox Candidate for Governor
State Senator Pat Bates (District 36)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy (CA-23)
Konstantinos Roditis Candidate for Controller

US Congress

Rep. Doug LaMalfa (CA-1)
Rep. Tom McClintock (CA-4)
Rudy Peters (Candidate, CA-15)
Rep. David Valadao (CA-21)
Rep. Devin Nunes (CA-22)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy (CA-23)
Rep. Steve Knight (CA-25)
Sean Flynn (Candidate, CA-31)
Ken Wright (Candidate, CA-33)

Kimberlin Brown (Candidate, CA-36)
Young Kim (Candidate, CA-39)
Aja Smith (Candidate, CA-41)
Rep. Ken Calvert (CA-42)
Rep. Mimi Walters (CA-45)
John Briscoe (Candidate, CA-47)
Dana Rohrabacher (CA-48)
Diane Harkey (Candidate, CA-49)
Juan Hidalgo (Candidate, CA-51)
Omar Qudrat (Candidate, CA-52)

State Senate

Senator Jim Nielsen (District 4)
Eric Frame (Candidate, District 6)
Rob Poythress (Candidate, District 12)
Andy Vidak (Candidate, District 14)
Shannon Grove (Candidate, District 16)

Rita Topalian (Candidate, District 32)
Ling Ling Chang (District 29)
Senator Janet Nguyen (District 34)
State Senator Pat Bates (District 36)
Asm. Brian Jones (Candidate, District 38)
Senator John Moorlach (District 37)

State Assembly

Asm. Brian Dahle (District 1)
Asm. James Gallagher (District 3)
Asm. Kevin Kiley (District 6)
Melinda Avey (Candidate, District 8)
Lisa Romero (Candidate, District 11)
Catharine Baker (Candidate, District 16)
Joseph Grcar (Candidate, District 20)
Jim Patterson (Candidate, District 23)
Vicki Nohrden (Candidate, District 29)
Neil Kitchens (Candidate, District 30)
Justin Mendes (Candidate, District 32)
Asm. Jay Obernolte (District 33)
Asm. Vince Fong (District 34)
Asm. Cunningham (District 35)
Dante Acosta (District 38)

Henry Nickel (Candidate, District 40)
Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (Candidate, District 44)
Roxanne Beckford Hoge (Candidate, District 46)
Burton Brink (Candidate, District 49)
Toni Holle (Candidate, District 52)
Asm. Phil Chen (District 55)
Jeff Gonzalez (Candidate, District 56)
Mike Simpfenderfer (Candidate, District 58)
Bill Essayli (Candidate, District 60)
Alex Coronado (Candidate, District 65)
Frank Scotto (Candidate, District 66)
Asm. Melissa Melendez (District 67)
Asm. Steven Choi (District 68)
Honor “Mimi” Robson (Candidate, District 70)
Tyler Diep (Candidate, District 74)
Asm. Marie Waldron (District 75)

Local Offices

Lorie Zapf (San Diego City Council)
Scott Sherman (San Diego City Council)
Jim Desmond (Candidate, San Diego County Board of Supervisors)
Karen Spiegel (Candidate, Riverside Board of Supervisors)
Nick Lecong (Candidate, Fountain Valley City Council
Carlos Rodriguez (Candidate, Yorba Linda City Council)
Harry Sidhu (Candidate, Mayor of Anaheim)
Trevor O’Neil (Candidate, Anaheim City Council)
Mike Posey (Huntington Beach City Council)

Statewide Offices

John Cox, Candidate for Governor
Steven Bailey, Candidate for Attorney General
Konstantinos Roditis, Candidate for Controller

THANK YOU!